Ryan Vimukthie Sandarage; Taisa Stumpf; Ahmad Galuta; Tongda Li; Xudong Cao, PhD; Eve Tsai, MD, PhD (Vancouver, Canada)

CEREBROVASCULAR

Third Place Cerebrovascular Eposter Award

Jonathan M. Parish, MD; Robert Ziechmann, MD; Natalie Guley, MD, PhD; Scott Wait, MD; Joe Bernard, MD (Charlotte, NC)

CEREBROVASCULAR

Second Place Cerebrovascular Eposter Award

Xinghua Xu; Qun Wang, MD; Xiaolei Chen, MD (Beijing, China)

CEREBROVASCULAR

First Place Cerebrovascular Eposter Award

Nitin Agarwal, MD; Eric Reseland, BS; Michael McDowell, MD; Jeremy Stone, MD; Daniel Tonetti, MD; Issam Awad; Charles Hodge, MD; Karen Koenig; Allan Friedman, MD; Robert Friedlander, MD, MA (Pittsburgh, PA)

HISTORY

First Place History Eposter Award

chen boan; Chang Shih-Chia; Yan Jiun-Lin Yan; Chang Chen-Nen (Taoyuan City, Taiwan)

PAIN

Second Place Pain Eposter Award

Christopher Michael Honey, MD; C Michael Honey, MD; Zurab Ivanishvili, MD; Christopher Honey; Manraj Heran, MD (Winnipeg, Canada)

PAIN

First Place Pain Eposter Award

Mohamad Bydon, MD, FAANS ; Anshit Goyal, MBBS; Elena Blaginykh, MD, MPH; Waseem Wahood, MS; Mohammed Alvi, MBBS (Rochester, MN)

PAIN

Third Place Pain Eposter Award

Ian K. Pople, MD, IFAANS; Karen Luyt; Andrew Whitelaw, MD (Bristol, United Kingdom)

PEDIATRIC

First Place Pediatrics Eposter Award

Edwin Kulubya, MD; Miriam Nuno, PhD; Marike Zwienenberg, MD; Laurie Ackerman, MD (Sacramento, CA)

PEDIATRIC

Second Place Pediatrics Eposter Award

Weston Northam, MD; Andrew Abumoussa, MD; Avinash Chandran, PhD; Scott Elton, MD; Carolyn Quinsey, MD (Chapel Hill, NC)

PEDIATRIC

Third Place Pediatrics Eposter Award

Rogelio Medina; Dominic Maggio, MD, MBA; Joseph Antonios, PhD; Tanya Lehky; Gretchen Scott; Sarah Benzo; Christina Hayes; Gautam Mehta, MD; John Heiss, MD; Prashant Chittiboina, MD, MPH (Bethesda, CA)

PERIPHERAL_NERVE

First Place Peripheral Nerve Eposter Award

Amit Thapa, MBBS, MS, MCh (Kathmandu, Nepal)

PERIPHERAL_NERVE

Third Place Peripheral Nerve Eposter Award

Christopher D. Wilson, MD; Piiamaria Virtanen, BS; Elliott Yee, BS; Alan Yaacoub, BS; George Eckert; Nicholas Barbaro, MD (Indianapolis, IN)

PERIPHERAL_NERVE

Second Place Peripheral Nerve Eposter Award

Kwanza Tamu Warren; Tyler Schmidt, MD; Samuel Tomlinson; Brian Ayers; Kristopher Kimmell, MD; G Vates (Rochester, NY)

SOCIOECO

Second Place Socioeconomic Eposter Award

Aaron Gelinne, BS; Raj Thakrar, MD; Bruce Tranmer, MD; Susan Durham, MD; Ryan Jewell, MD; Paul Penar, MD; Scott Lollis, MD (South Burlington, VT)

SOCIOECO

First Place Socioeconomic Eposter Award

Oliver Tang; Seungwon Yoon; Wesley Durand; Shaan Ahmed, AB; Michael Lawton, MD (Providence, RI)

SOCIOECO

Third Place Socioeconomic Eposter Award

Alexander Theologis; Darryl Lau; Adelyn Tsu; Cecilia Dalle-Ore; Vedat Deviren; Christopher Ames (San Francisco, CA)

SPINE

Third Place Spine Eposter Award

Avani Vaishnav; Catherine Gang, MPH; Sravisht Iyer, MD; Steven McAnany, MD; Todd Albert, MD; Sheeraz Qureshi, MD, MBA (New York, NY)

SPINE

Second Place Spine Eposter Award

Nicholas Rabah; Jay Levin, BA; Joseph Tanenbaum, BA; Thomas Mroz, MD; Michael Steinmetz, MD (Cleveland, OH)

SPINE

First Place Spine Eposter Award

Marcelle Sofia Altshuler; Alexander Ksendzovsky, MD; Muzna Bachani; Stuart Walbridge; Joseph Steiner, PhD; John Heiss, MD; Kareem Zaghloul, MD, PhD (Washington, DC)

S_F

Second Place Stereotactic & Functional Eposter Award

David Darrow, MD; Alexander Herman, MD, PhD; Catarina Saiote, PhD; Thomas Henry, MD; Zhiyi Sha, MD, PhD; Ben Hayden, PhD; Michael Park, MD, PhD (Minneapolis, MN)

S_F

Third Place Stereotactic & Functional Eposter Award

Paul Foreman, MD; James Mooney; Adeel Ilyas; Bonita Agee; Sheela Vivekanandan; Reginald Fong; Mamerhi Okor; Kristen Riley; Christoph Griessenauer (Birmingham, AL)

TRAUMA_CC

First Place Trauma and Critical Care Eposter Award

Danielle Golub; Kimberly Ashayeri, MD; Siddhant Dogra, BS; Ariane Lewis, MD; Donato Pacione, MD (New York City, NY)

TRAUMA_CC

Third Place Trauma and Critical Care Eposter Award

Diem Kieu Thi Tran, MD; Sara Khoshniyati; Cathli Ly; Christopher Nguyen; Lilian Cruz; Stephanie Lush, BSN; Michael Lekawa, MD; Jefferson Chen, MD, PhD (Irvine, CA)

TRAUMA_CC

Second Place Trauma and Critical Care Eposter Award

John B. Harris, MD, FAANS(L), FACS (Pebble Beach, CA)

TRAUMA_CC

Second Place History Eposter Award

Alex Patrick Michael, MD; Jeffrey Cozzens, MD; Alex Michael, MD; Adam Lipson, MD; Breck Jones, MD; Devin Amin, MD; Jose Espinosa, MD; Victoria Watson, MD; Leslie Acakpo-Satchivi, MD (Springfield, IL)

TUMOR

First Place Tumor Eposter Award

Alexander Scott; Alexander Scott, BS, BA; Michael Olufawo, BS; Benjamin Seitzman, BS; Timothy Mitchell, PhD; Eric Leuthhardt, MD (Saint Louis, MO)

TUMOR

Second Place Tumor Eposter Award

Colin Przybylowski, MD; Colin Przybylowski, MD; Veronica So, BS; Kaylee DeTranaltes, BS; Corey Walker, MD; Jacob Baranoski, MD; Kristina Chapple, PhD; Nader Sanai, MD (Phoenix, AZ)

TUMOR

Third Place Tumor Eposter Award